DANIEL S. WASSON

BABE RUTH DIVISIONS

Babe Ruth Home Page 

Click HERE  for Babe Ruth Mission Statement

For non-Milford teams, Field Directions and other District III information click HERE

For Milford Team information click one of the TEAMS below:

Standings

TeamWLSPct.GB
 Oxford Gray 13200.8670.0
 Oxford Blue 12400.7501.5
TON'Y AUTO BODY  Milford Royal 10620.6113.5
MILFORD ANIMAL HOSPITAL  Orange Black 7600.5385.0
 Orange Gold 5500.5005.5
NORTHEAST RADON  Milford Navy 7810.4696.0
M & D ORAL SURGEONS  Milford Black 31210.21910.0
STOP & SHOP  Milford Red 01420.06312.5

 

Upcoming Games

Daniel S. Wasson

Welcome.....
Daniel S. Wasson graduated from Foran High School in 1979. While at Foran, Danny was captain of both the baseball and football teams. Danny grew up playing baseball in the Milford Little League system, as well as playing in the Senior Babe Ruth Leagues.

The Wasson Babe Ruth Baseball and Milford Juinor Major Leagues would like to extend our thanks and appreciation to the familiy of Officer Daniel S. Wasson for the opportunity to extend the character and integrity of the leagues youth that Officer Wasson displayed by giving his life to protect us all here in our city.